gigsnshows

Home › Mumbai › Stand-up comedy

Open Mic Comedy Show

Open Mic Comedy Show

Wed 28 Oct, 8 pm · Dorangos Hall 2, Mumbai · from ₹100

Stand-up comedyStand-upOpen mics & new materialEnglish

Dorangos is open with socially distanced seating,masks,sanitization and complete disinfection. This is an Open Mic event for Music,poetry,standup comedy,singing,playing instruments and story telling. We have a suprise special acts by any big Comic in town could take to the stage.... So time to come out to have some good food,laughter and fun.

Date and venue

Questions about Open Mic Comedy Show

When is Open Mic Comedy Show in Mumbai?

Open Mic Comedy Show is on Wed 28 Oct 2026, 8 pm at Dorangos Hall 2, Mumbai.

Where is Open Mic Comedy Show being held?

At Dorangos Hall 2, Mumbai.

How much are tickets for Open Mic Comedy Show?

Tickets start from ₹100, as listed by BookMyShow when this page was built. The final price depends on the seat or tier and can change, so check the seller before booking.

Where can I book tickets for Open Mic Comedy Show?

Tickets are sold by BookMyShow; the booking links are on this page. gigsnshows does not sell tickets.

What language is Open Mic Comedy Show in?

Listed language: English and Hindi.

More stand-up in Mumbai